Staff Directory

Band Office

 

  • Administrator - Marcia Robinson
    E: bandadministrator@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Executive Assistant/Income Assistance – Laverne Faithful
    E: executiveassistant@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Receptionist/Post Office – Debbie Russ
    E: gbo.reception@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Finance Manager – April Lamon
    E: finance@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Finance Support - Dorothy Jane Tolmie
    E: financesupport@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Finance Assistant - Norman Ridley
    E: financeassistant@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Accounts Payable Clerk - Rheal Faithful
    E: accountspayable@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Payroll Clerk - Angie Ridley
    E: payroll@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Housing Manager - Stephanie Innes
    E: housingmanager@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Housing Clerk -  
     

  • I.T / Communications Technician – Tyrell Bennett
    E: itservice@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Fisheries Technician - Cordell Nelson
    E: guardian1.gtma@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Public Works Manager - Vince Davis
    E: publicworksmanager@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Internet and Ferry Receptionist - Wendy Nelson
    E: communityservicesclerk@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Water Treatment Plant Operator/Recycling - Roger Vickers 
    E: waterplantoperator@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Public Works - Sierra Bennett, Kelly Bennett & Arlene Dundas
     

  • Community Police - Joe Fred Spencer
    E: communitysecurity@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • ​Janitor - Mercy Robinson
     

  • Language Coordinator - Zelda Faithful
    E: language@gitxaalanation.com

 

Gitxaala Environmental Monitoring

 

  • IBA Implementation Manager - Clarence Innes
    E: specialprojects@gitxaalanation.com

     

  • Fisheries Manager - Bruce Watkinson
    E: director.gtma@gitxaalanation.com

     

  • Fisheries Technician -  Colin Nelson
    E: senfishtech.gtma@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Heritage Research Coordinator - Caroline Butler
    E: research@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Special Advisor, Cultural Resources and Heritage Research - Charles Menzies Ph.D
     

  • Environmental Assessment Coordinator - Samantha Wagner BSc
    E: regaffairs.gtma@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Indian Registry Administrator/Receptionist - Anita Watts
    E: indianregistry@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Manager of Regulatory Affairs - James Herbert
    E: senioradvisor.gtma@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Admin Support - Gail Watkinson
    E: adminsupp.gtma@gitxaalanation.com

 

Lach Klan School

 

  • Principal - Janice Beardsley

  • Language and Culture - Nadine Leighton

  • Grade 8 to 12 Teacher - Karter Sutch, Sebastian Mayer (8-12 English) Victory Harper (8-12 Math)​

  • Grade 6/7 Teacher -  Alyssa Mayer

  • Grade 3/4/5 Teacher - Page Campbell

  • Grade 1/2 Teacher -  Erin Smith

  • Grade K4 & Kindergarten - Patsy Hill

  • Education Assistants: Pamela Tolmie, Tracy Nelson, Daniel Davis, Jamie Angus, Marjorie Angus, Justine Innes, Darlene Shaw

  • Custodian/Maintenance: David Hill & Roger Douglas

Continues Learning Center

 

  • Essential Skills Community Coach - Francesca de Bastiani
     

  • Essential Skills Coordinator -  
     

  • Program Assistant -

 

 

Employment Education Development

  • Director of Education Training and Employment - David Geronazzo
    E: dete@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • CLC Prince Rupert Manager -  Evie Nance
    E: employmentmanager@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Post Secondary Coordinator - Donna Floyd
    E: postsecondary@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Employment Admin Assistant - Hannah Mckay
    E: employment.assistant@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Receptionist - 

 

Health Station 
 

  • Health Director/Wellness Coordinator – Merle Bolton
    E: healthdirector@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Family Skills Worker  – Roxanne Aster
    E: fsw@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Receptionist - Eva Spencer
    E: healthreception@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Patient Travel Clerk –  Charlene Hill
    E: patienttravel@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Maintenance/Janitorial  – Perry Arnold Vickers
     

  • Community Health Representative – Corinna Innes
    E: chr@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Community Care Assistant  Teresa Stewart
    E: homecare@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Homemaker –  Ruby Nelson
     

  • Home & Community Care Nurse -
     

  • CPNP Worker – 
     

  • Maternal Child Health Coordinator – Brooke Robinson
    E: maternalchild@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Family Worker – Joanne Hill
     

  • Adult Coordinator - Ursula Nelson
    E: ac@gitxaalanation.com
     

  • Youth Coordinator – 
     

  • Youth Worker –