Staff Directory

Band Office

 

  • Administrator - Marcia Robinson
     

  • ​Executive Assistant/Income Assistance – Laverne Faithful
     

  • ​Receptionist – Romona Bennett
     

  • Finance Manager – April Lamon
     

  • ​Finance Assistant - Dorothy Jane Tolmie
     

  • ​Accounts Payable Clerk - Angie Ridley
     

  • ​Payroll Clerk - Norman Ridley
     

  • ​Housing Manager - Stephanie Innes
     

  • Housing Clerk -  
     

  • I.T / Communications Technician/Post Office – Tyrell Bennett
     

  • ​Fisheries Technician - 
     

  • ​Public Works Manager - Vince Davis
     

  • ​Cable/Internet and Ferry Receptionist - Wendy Nelson
     

  • ​Water Treatment Plant Operator/Recycling - Roger Vickers 
     

  • ​Public Works - Duane Brown Sr. & Kelly Bennett
     

  • Community Police - Joe Fred Spencer
     

  • ​Janitor - Mercy Robinson

 

Gitxaala Environmental Monitoring

 

  • IBA Implementation Manager - Clarence Innes
     

  • Fisheries Manager - Bruce Watkinson
     

  • Fisheries Technician -  Colin Nelson
     

  • Heritage Research Coordinator - Caroline Butler
     

  • Special Advisor, Cultural Resources and Heritage Research - Charles Menzies Ph.D
     

  • Environmental Assessment Coordinator - Samantha Wagner BSc
     

  • Indian Registry Administrator/Receptionist - Anita Watts
     

  • Manager of Regulatory Affairs - James Herbert

 

Lach Klan School

 

  • Principal - Janice Beardsley

  • High School Teacher - Laryne Gamble

  • Language and Culture - Nadine Leighton

  • Grade 8 to 12 Teacher - Karter Sutch, Sebastian Mayer (8-12 English) Victory Harper (8-12 Math)​

  • Grade 6/7 Teacher -  Alyssa Mayer

  • Grade 3/4/5 Teacher - Page Campbell

  • Grade 1/2 Teacher -  Erin Smith

  • Grade K4 & Kindergarten - Patsy Hill

  • Education Assistants: Pamela Tolmie, Tracy Nelson, Daniel Davis, Jamie Angus, Marjorie Angus, Justine Innes, Darlene Shaw

  • Custodian/Maintenance: David Hill & Roger Douglas

Continues Learning Center

 

  • Essential Skills Community Coach - Francesca de Bastiani
     

  • Essential Skills Coordinator -  Kirsten Barker
     

  • Program Assistant -

 

 

Employment Education Development

  • Education Employment and Training Manager - 
     

  • Employment Education Coordinator - 
     

  • Post Secondary Coordinator - Craig Bolton
     

  • Receptionist - 

 

Health Station 
 

  • Health Director/Wellness Coordinator – Cindy Ignas
     

  • Family Skills Worker  – Roxanne Aster
     

  • Receptionist - Charlene Hill
     

  • Patient Travel Clerk –  Danielle Bolton
     

  • Maintenance/Janitorial  – Perry Arnold Vickers
     

  • Community Health Representative – Corinna Innes
     

  • Community Care Assistant  Teresa Stewart
     

  • Homemaker –  Ruby Nelson
     

  • Home & Community Care Nurse -
     

  • CPNP Worker – 
     

  • Maternal Child Health Coordinator – Brooke Robinson
     

  • Family Worker – Joanne Hill
     

  • Youth Coordinator – 
     

  • Youth Worker – 

Page Views

​​Band Office Telephone:

1-250-848-2214

Fax
1-250-848-2238

​​

Band Office
Toll free:

1-877-848-2214

Band Office: 

11 Ocean Drive, Kitkatla, BC

P.O Box 149, V0V 1C0

CLC Prince Rupert Telephone:

1-250-624-2422
1-250-624-2423 Fax

G.E.M Telephone:

1-250-624-3339
1-250-624-3338 Fax

C.L.C Lach Klan Telephone:

1-250-848-2286 Francesca

1-250-848-2221 Kirsten

CLC Prince Rupert Office

230-110 1st Ave. West,

Prince Rupert, BC V8J 1A8

G.E.M Office: 

280-110 1st Ave. West,

Prince Rupert, BC V8J 3S1

C.L.C Lach Klan Office:

64 Ocean Drive

Kitkatla, BC V0V1C0

Contact Us
Send us your questions and comments